Glasgowhill Langsyne Continuum
Collie (Rough)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charlotte - (Female)
Owner: Bette Aubry
Breeder: Sandra Hamilton
Conformation Handler: Bette Aubry
Performance Handler: Bette Aubry
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 58 53 50 47
Group Ranking: 706 664 614 578
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Hill (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (2-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sandra Lex (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (2-2-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   John (Fred) Peddie (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 27 27 27 24 74
Group Ranking: 423 418 400 378 719
All Breed Ranking: 2427 2386 2276 2163 4544

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   23
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melvin Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 0
  Winners Bitch   Joan Beech (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  BPIG   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 3rd   Melvin Beech 11
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Lee Steeves N/A
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 11

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Winners Bitch   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jeremy Browne N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
  Winners Bitch   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Hodgkinson (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Hodgkinson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By