MBIS/MRBIS/MBPIS/RBPIS GChEx GChG Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck RN
Italian Greyhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Smooch - (Female)
Owner: Kim Robinson & Karen Day
Breeder: Karen Day
Conformation Handler: Kara Greenwood
Performance Handler: Kim Robinson
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 20 51 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 140 373 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 5 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   263
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 11 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Smith 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 5 (0-0-4-2)
  Group 2nd   Susan Smith 15
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (0-0-4-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (0-0-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 11
  Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 11

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Judith Byrne 104
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 16
  Group 1st   William Byrne 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
  Group 1st   Lynne Oslach 15

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 26 to April 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 3rd   Pamela Bruce 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 22

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 10 10 8 9 10
All Breed Ranking: 64 62 58 59 56

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 4 33 27 10 2   0 1 0 0 1   1865
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 6 (0-1-4-2)
  Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 23
  Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 24

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 19
  Group 2nd   Anik Primeau 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 23
  Group 1st   Rosemary Shoreman 22

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 14
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 13
Saturday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 18
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 16

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Smith 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 14
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 26
Saturday Best In Show   Ann Felske-Jackman 126 *
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5 (0-0-4-2)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 5 (0-0-4-2)
  Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 22
  Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 28

Show Date
Maritime Toy Dog Club September 08 to September 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 6 (0-0-4-3)
  Group 2nd   Julie Keenan 23

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 6
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Maisey 8

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 15
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 16
Saturday Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 15
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-0-3-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 10
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Rowbotham 11
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Bea Sawka 11
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 13
  Best Of Breed   Bea Sawka 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 2 (0-0-2-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 8
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 4th   Laurie Campbell 7
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 10

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2 (0-0-2-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Murray Eason 12

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 7
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 9
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 10

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6 (1-2-2-2)
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 15
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 7 (1-3-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 8 (1-3-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 7 (1-2-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 21
  Group 1st   Joan Luna Liebes 18
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   John (Fred) Peddie 14

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 15
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 16
  Group 1st   William Byrne 16

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Carol Graham 93 *
  Best In Show   Pamela Bruce 96 *
  Group 1st   Carol Graham 4
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 5
Saturday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 5
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Select Bitch   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 2nd   Thomas Nesbitt 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Select Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 11

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Brian Reid 15
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 161 *
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 16
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Linda Kraft 106
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 12

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling N/A
  Group 2nd   Anna Hewson 6
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 120
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 6

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Corinne Walker 15
  Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 12
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 12

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Ann Ingram 113
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 25
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 25
Saturday Group 2nd   Ann Ingram 28
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 18
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Linda St-Hilaire 103
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 1st   Jean Delisle 17
  Group 1st   David Kelland 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 1st   Joyce Love 19

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5 (0-1-3-2)
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 25
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 6 (0-2-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 6 (0-2-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 13
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5 (0-2-2-2)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 13 13 12 14
All Breed Ranking: 70 66 68 64 88

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 2 16 14 7 5   0 0 0 0 0   1294
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 6 (0-2-3-2)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 20
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 11
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Select Bitch   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 16
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 16
Saturday Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 11
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 10

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jussi Liimatainen 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Richard Paquette 134
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 1st   Sandra Orford 30

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 29
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 4 (0-1-3-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (0-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 28
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 28

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   Lynne Oslach 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 1st   David Kelland 30
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 5 (0-2-2-2)
  Group 1st   Brian Reid 17

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Joyce O'Connor 11
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 5 (1-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Aida Rivera Franco 12
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Joanne Fernall 7
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 7

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 1
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 6
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 1

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 2nd   Catherine Barlow 3
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 6
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Douglas Anderson 87
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 7

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 320 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 25 (0-15-8-3)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 62
Friday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 26 (1-15-8-3)
  Group 1st   William Byrne 56

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 3
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 3rd   Donna Conod 6
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 7
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 6
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 23
  Group 2nd   Jean Delisle 16

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 4 (1-0-3-1)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (2-0-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 16

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Sylvia Barkey 21
Friday Best In Show   Judith Byrne 194 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 29

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 5 5 4 7 6
All Breed Ranking: 36 36 33 47 45

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 6 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   503
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 23 to October 25, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 55
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Jo Ann Pavey 64
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 59

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec September 19 to September 20, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 4 (1-1-1-2)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 28 to August 30, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Elaine Whitney 52
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 13 to March 15, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 18
  Group 1st   William Byrne 17
Friday Best In Show   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 155 *
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 18
  Group 1st   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 17

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 42
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Constantine-Amodei N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 3 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 51 51 77 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 384 376 554 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 0   257
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Charles Trotter N/A
  Select Bitch   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Shurb 29

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 25
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  BPIG   Carmen Haller N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 18

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Javinder Singh Pawar (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Javinder Singh Pawar 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Javinder Singh Pawar N/A
  Group 4th   Javinder Singh Pawar 42
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 42

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Group 3rd   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 28
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) (0-2-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Hans van den Berg 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Hans van den Berg 40
  Best Puppy In Breed   Hans van den Berg N/A
  Winners Bitch   Hans van den Berg (0-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Lynne Oslach 85.0

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Susan Bosence 88.0
Saturday Novice A   Susan Bosence 86.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By