Garrison's God Of War And Mischief
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Tina Westrup
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (2-4-3-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (0-3-2-3)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Todd Foley (1-0-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   John Muldoon (1-0-1-2)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Colette Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 03 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Sunday 2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-0-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrea Robins (1-0-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-0-3-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-0-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (1-0-1-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Doris Willis N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  2nd Canadian Bred Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (2-2-2-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-4-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Woods (Dr) (3-4-3-2)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (3-4-3-2)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Sandra Lex (1-1-3-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (0-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By