Ch Passport Are There Lines SS
Dachshund (Standard Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Yoshi - (Male)
Owner: Jessica Nielsen & Christopher Anderson
Breeder: Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 25 21 21 27
All Breed Ranking: 189 190 175 174 215

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 3 7 4 9   0 0 0 0 1   597
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Select Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Birte Scheel N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Kresten Scheel 25
  Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar N/A
  Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Johansson 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 6
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 7

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ted Fahlgren 13
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 7
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 7
Saturday Best In Show   Lynn White 103 *
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Group 2nd   Patrick Mudge 9
  Group 1st   Lynn White 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alfred Ferruggiaro 0
  Group 3rd   Alfred Ferruggiaro 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce O'Connor 0
  Group 3rd   Joyce O'Connor 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  Group 4th   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 12

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 26 to August 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Anderson 97
  Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 1
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 12
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Honey Glendinning 120
  Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 10
  Group 2nd   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 7
  Best Of Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Jamie Hubbard N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Torbjorn Skaar N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rony Doedijns 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 03 to June 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Douglas Johnson 1

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Lex 16
  Group 3rd   Michael Woods (Dr) 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 21

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Group 4th   Richard Lopaschuk 1
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 8

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alison Jones (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joanne Boudreault (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Boudreault N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joanne Boudreault N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 58

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 199 197 183 160 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1469 1439 1350 1201 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [Regional] October 31 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Hal Biermann (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Hal Biermann N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Starr White (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 29 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Starr White (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Winners Dog   Pierrette McLean (1-0-0-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 21
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Sandra Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 61 61 57 49 48
All Breed Ranking: 537 537 514 464 426

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   21
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Friday Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club January 30 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Arne Foss N/A
  Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 0
  Winners Dog   Arne Foss (1-0-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Peter Machen (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Peter Machen 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-0-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
Thursday Winners Dog   Karen Day (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shauna McLauchlan 0
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Shauna McLauchlan (1-0-0-0)
  BPIG   Victoria Thomas N/A
  Group 4th   Victoria Thomas 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By