Ch Amitola Tyee Isha
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tyee - (Male)
Owner: Janie Et Ulysse Girouard; Tessa Robillard; Josee Arsenault
Breeder: Tessa Robillard & Josée Arsenault
Conformation Handler: Janie Girouard
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Dog   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Brian Reid N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Stewart Dankner N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
  Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Select Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandra Lex N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Select Dog   Jean Delisle N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 49 45 42 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 394 383 348 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2921 2839 2634 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Oslach N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Atlantic Canada September 18 to September 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-9-2-3)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (1-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-4-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Dog   Barbara Heal (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Winners   Barbara Heal (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (3-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (3-1-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (3-2-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By