MBIS MRBIS GChEx. Clussexx Flying Ace, SDN NTD
Spaniel (Clumber)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: SNOOPY - (Male)
Owner: Erin & Elliott LeBlanc
Breeder: Douglas Johnson & Jamie Hubbard
Conformation Handler: Erin LeBlanc
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 70 48 29 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 340 221 135 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   105
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (1-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 38
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 45
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 22

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 5
Group Ranking: 86 84 79 107 336
All Breed Ranking: 430 423 395 538 1698

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 4 4   0 0 0 0 0   252
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 34
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 38
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 21

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 0
  Group 3rd   Norman Strathdee 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 0
  Group 4th   Starr White 15
  Group 1st   Barbara Orr 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 4th   Patricia Cummins 12
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 26

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 20

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 8

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Mary Spinelli 21
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 1 (1-0-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 17 16 14 18
All Breed Ranking: 78 72 74 69 79

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
3 2 12 13 5 2   0 0 0 0 0   1233
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 33
  Group 3rd   Darle Heck 28

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 24
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Group 2nd   Linda St-Hilaire 23

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
  Group 2nd   William Alexander 36
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
  Group 1st   Susan Norris-Jones 34

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Group 2nd   Brian Reid 28
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Guy 0
  Group 2nd   Mary Spinelli 28
  Group 4th   Michael Guy 17
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 25

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Judith Taylor 96 *
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Judith Taylor 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 0
  Group 1st   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 27
Friday Best In Show   David Gilmour 112 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains 102
  Group 1st   David Gilmour 27
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 31

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Elaine Whitney 80 *
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 1st   Robert Whitney 20
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 14
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 20

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 39
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 37

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 3rd   Daniel Dowling (Dr) 11
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 29

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 28
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Sandra Lex 130
  Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 29
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 16
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 32
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 29
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 40
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 38 38 36 37 50
All Breed Ranking: 159 155 142 154 204

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 5 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   403
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 22
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 28

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 31

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 24
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 36
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 27
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 33
  Group 4th   Barbara Heal 28

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Judith Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 29
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 33
Saturday Winners Dog   William Byrne (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 2nd   William Byrne 33

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 20
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 30
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (1-0-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By