GChB Southcar's Stormwatcher at Bijzondere
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Qimmiq or Q - (Female)
Owner: Jennifer Bates
Breeder: Lynne Hewitt
Conformation Handler: Jennifer Bates
Performance Handler: Jennifer Bates
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 9
Group Ranking: 166 159 148 137 118
All Breed Ranking: 1318 1289 1220 1154 1016

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 1
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 2

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   James Reynolds 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 46 46 50 53
All Breed Ranking: 345 338 341 369 391

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 9 9 6 11   0 0 0 0 0   301
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 4th   Michelle Scott 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 11

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Sandra Anderson 7
  Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 10
  Group 2nd   Patricia Lanctot 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Group 4th   Colette Muldoon 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 7

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 5
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 11
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Group 1st   Mary Spinelli 12
  Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
  Group 2nd   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alfred Ferruggiaro 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 0
  Group 2nd   Aida Rivera Franco 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Group 1st   Doris Willis 11
  Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 5
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 8

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Group 1st   Sandra Anderson 8
  Group 4th   Peter Scott 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 12
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 7

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 3
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 3
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 3

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Hill 9

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 9
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 7
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 12
  Group 1st   Margaret Jones 14
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Ron Mahon 13

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0
  Group 2nd   Thora Brown 7
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 11

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Schira 4
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 6 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 71 68 83 104 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 707 690 783 879 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   69
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 16
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club October 10 to October 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 5
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 4
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 5
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 11 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Lanctot N/A
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 10
  Group 4th   Patrick Mudge 4
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-0-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 04 to September 06, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 10
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Robert Rowbotham (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By