Ch Blayloch Firecrackin' Scalawag
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bella - (Female)
Owner: Cathy Blacklock
Breeder: Cathy Blacklock; L&A Sanchez; Pat Bolen
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 17 17 16 16 19
Group Ranking: 262 252 241 220 252
All Breed Ranking: 2524 2448 2335 2154 2439

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Doug Windsor 10
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor (0-2-0-0)
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tim Doxtater N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tim Doxtater (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Antaon Hlebarov (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Antaon Hlebarov N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9
  Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Thursday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] June 09 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Powell N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Richard Powell N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Strachan (0-3-1-2)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Dougherty N/A
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William deVilleneuve N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   William deVilleneuve N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Maisey (0-1-1-0)
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (0-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Paquette (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-1-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Shreve N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Shreve N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Shreve N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gerardo Paolucci (0-1-0-2)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 0
  Winners Bitch   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (0-1-1-2)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By