Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wahkoowah - (Male)
Owner: Jeff & Jade Willems
Breeder: Nightline Kennels / Lindsayleigh Giants
Conformation Handler: Jeff Willems
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 9
Group Ranking: 80 103 96 159 286
All Breed Ranking: 548 704 669 1114 2126

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   162
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 27
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 20
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Colette Muldoon 25
  Group 3rd   John Muldoon 34
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Colette Muldoon 0
  1st Open Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Open Dog Class   Tim Doxtater N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-0-0-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Derrick Seow N/A
  Winners Dog   Derrick Seow N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Gutenberg Soares 39
  Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Gutenberg Soares N/A
  Winners Dog   Allison Jones (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Thursday Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
  1st Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  Winners Dog   David Strachan N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur (2-2-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By