Ch Nightline Grizzly Bear
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Wahkoowah - (Male)
Owner: Jeff & Jade Willems
Breeder: Nightline Kennels / Lindsayleigh Giants
Conformation Handler: Jeff Willems
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vivian Maury 0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 3 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 85 81 103 96 159
All Breed Ranking: 577 561 703 667 1108

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   161
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lloyd Constantine-Amodei N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 0
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Carl Liepmann 18
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 24

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gary Anderson 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 04 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Colette Muldoon 0
  Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
  Group 3rd   John Muldoon 34
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Colette Muldoon 25
  Winners Dog   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 20 to August 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Tim Doxtater (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1 (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Tim Doxtater N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Derrick Seow N/A
  Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Derrick Seow N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alison Jones (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Allison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Gutenberg Soares 39
  1st Open Dog Class   Gutenberg Soares N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 14
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kresten Scheel 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   David Strachan N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   David Strachan N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Felipe Baeza Xacur (2-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Felipe Baeza Xacur N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 26 to April 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Valerie Gervais N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By