Ch Hollowshot Northern Light
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Maxine Netherway
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lynn White N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 7 7
Group Ranking: 253 249 240 222 201
All Breed Ranking: 1544 1511 1424 1337 1210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   49
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-3-0-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 25
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-3-1-1)
Wednesday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-3-0-0)

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Janelle Robbins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janelle Robbins 0
  Winners Bitch   Janelle Robbins N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 20
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande N/A
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Nesbitt (0-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By