Ch Fantail's English Rose Petal
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Martha Garneau
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 29 28 29 28 27
Group Ranking: 518 504 518 490 465
All Breed Ranking: 2474 2433 2515 2395 2274

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   22
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Esther Joseph N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 16 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 06 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Denise Branch N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Denise Branch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 0
Friday Winners Bitch   Laurie Campbell (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Laurie Campbell (1-1-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 18
  Best Of Winners   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) (1-1-0-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Antaon Hlebarov N/A
  Winners Bitch   Antaon Hlebarov (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Shawn Bennett N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Sylvie Miron 0
  Winners Bitch   Sylvie Miron N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Tibben N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Tibben (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Brian Taylor (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Ennis N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Robert Ennis N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Peter King (3-6-4-1)
  Best Of Winners   Peter King (3-6-4-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jos De Cuyper N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Richard Powell N/A
Friday 3rd Open Bitch Class   David Strachan N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By