Ch Glenamadda Jazberi of Wolfholm
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Jazz - (Female)
Owner: Ewa K Boldok
Breeder: Ewa K Boldok & Susan M. I. Prokopenko
Conformation Handler: Ewa K Boldok
Website: http://www.wolfholm.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 8 6 7 6 4
Group Ranking: 129 116 152 128 100
All Breed Ranking: 1135 1052 1218 1036 794

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Davida Brown N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 10 (3-5-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 10 (3-6-1-1)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 4
  Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 3
Sunday Group 4th   Rodi Hubenthal 25
  Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 4

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 7

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 27 26 29 28 24
Group Ranking: 379 374 424 424 393
All Breed Ranking: 2859 2827 3112 3097 2872

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   16
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 5 (0-4-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-4-2-0)
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 1

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Sillers (Dr) 10 (3-7-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Sillers (Dr) (3-7-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   James Sillers (Dr) (3-7-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Shinichi Sonoda N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (1-5-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   William Byrne N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Shurb N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By