Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Guy Jeavons & Mark Houston-McMillan
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 31 31 31 30 28
Group Ranking: 500 497 480 459 425
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3058

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Best Of Winners   Fabio Amorim (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabio Amorim N/A
  Winners Dog   Fabio Amorim (2-2-1-1)
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Sillers (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   James Sillers (Dr) (2-2-1-1)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  Winners Dog   Jon Cole (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Winners   William (Bill) Shelton (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 6
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elizardo Valadez N/A
  Winners Dog   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Canadian Bred Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (2-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Daniel Kwee N/A
  Winners Dog   Daniel Kwee (2-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (2-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (2-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By