Bellaclan Royal Princess
Border Collie
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Ian & Lidia Wood; Laura K S Shaw
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-1-1-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (0-1-1-2)
Friday Winners Bitch   William Gunn (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Luiz Ribas Silva (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peter Green N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Green N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peter Green (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peter Green N/A
Sunday 2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jean Lawless N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey (1-1-1-0)
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melody Roth N/A
  Best Of Winners   Melody Roth (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Melody Roth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melody Roth (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Winners Bitch   Martin Doherty (0-2-0-1)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Chris Woodrow N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Windsor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By