Can GCH / Am CH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Creme Fraiche
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Hansel - (Male)
Owner: Dr. William Stoyka, Pat Berry & Anne McIntyre
Breeder: Dr. William Stoyka, Pat Berry & Anne McIntyre
Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 18 18 17 17 15
Group Ranking: 174 174 166 161 142
All Breed Ranking: 1445 1436 1352 1280 1150

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Schira 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 5 (2-3-1-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4 (2-2-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 6 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 42 58 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 368 518 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   251
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 31
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 5 (2-3-1-0)
Wednesday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 21
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 9 (2-5-1-2)
Tuesday Group 1st   Wendy Anderson 33
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Johnny Shoemaker 71
  Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 11
  Best Of Breed   David Kirkland 12 (3-8-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Ann Hearn N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Robert Smith (Dr) 62
  Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 10 (2-6-2-1)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 13
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   James Frederiksen 8
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
French Bulldog Fanciers Of Canada [National] October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Elaine Lessig N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 2 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 12 14 16 16 15
All Breed Ranking: 98 113 118 133 126

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 12 18 12 12   0 0 0 0 1   879
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 11
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 5 (1-2-2-1)
Monday Select Dog   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Anderson 25
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 6 (1-4-2-0)

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Deirdre McKinnon 25
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 8 (0-6-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 21
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 5 (0-4-2-0)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 27 to November 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Desmond Murphy 8
Friday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 6

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Jackman 21
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 5

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Donald Emslie 11
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Tim Doxtater 11
  Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 8
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers Bullyganza October 31 to October 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 7

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 31
  Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Charles Olvis 32
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 6
Friday Group 2nd   Grant Townsend 27
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 4

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Dana Cline N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Mary White 13
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 18
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Friday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 13
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 15
  Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 6 (1-3-3-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 15
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 6

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 62
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5
Thursday Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 33
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 5

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club / Purina National July 31 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 20 to July 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   James Ham 3
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
  BPIG   Franklin Van der Spuy N/A
Monday Group 4th   Chris Graham 10
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 3

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 17 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 15
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 2

Show Date
London Canine Association July 10 to July 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 2nd   Michael Gelinas 9
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5
Saturday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 6
  BPIG   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 3
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 8
  BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
  Group 2nd   David Eadie 6
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 4
  Best Of Breed   David Eadie 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 12
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 14
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 2nd   Valerie Gervais 11
  BPIG   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 19 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 11
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 3
Friday Group 1st   Carol Graham 11
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 2

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 12 to June 14, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 17
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0
Friday Group 4th   Sylvia Barkey 3
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 5
Saturday Group 1st   Joan Goldstein 31
  BPIG   Joan Goldstein N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 6

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Joe Lobb 18
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 17
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 7
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 13
  BPIG   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 4 (2-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 17
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 8

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francis Smith Moffat N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Mavis McClintock 18
  BPIG   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 6 (1-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
Friday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 8
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox N/A
  Select Dog   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 10 to April 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 8
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Sumiko Ikeda N/A
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 8
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Reserve Best Puppy In Show   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 7
  Group 2nd   Sumiko Ikeda 6
  BPIG   Sumiko Ikeda N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Sumiko Ikeda 0

Show Date
Norfolk Kennel & Obedience Club April 04 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Ole Nielsen 8
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Select Dog   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ole Nielsen N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 16
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 16
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 4 (3-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Group 4th   Doug Windsor 13
  Group 1st   Patrice Johansen 13
  BPIG   Patrice Johansen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrice Johansen N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Dianne Jovanovic 14
  BPIG   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Jovanovic 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Winners Dog   Joy Hodgkinson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Jovanovic (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Jovanovic N/A
  Winners Dog   Dianne Jovanovic (1-1-0-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Wendy Anderson 8
  Group 4th   David Paterson 3
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Paterson 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   David Paterson (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Paterson N/A
  Winners Dog   David Paterson (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 13 to March 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 11
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (3-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Richard Lopaschuk (3-0-0-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By