Ch Tir Nan' Og Shock Rock
Collie (Smooth)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cooper - (Male)
Owner: Sandy Cunniff
Breeder: Erin Blaisure; Diane Eramo; Denise M Perkovich
Conformation Handler: Simon Cunniff
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 10 14
Group Ranking: 203 202 237 331 404
All Breed Ranking: 1275 1263 1435 2053 2427

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   61
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 12 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 6 (0-5-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 4
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Morris N/A

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 04 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 18
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 2

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 5 (0-5-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jocelyne Gagne 3

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association May 20 to May 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 5

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (3-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Derrick (3-0-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 20 20 18 17 15
Group Ranking: 543 536 510 485 470
All Breed Ranking: 3596 3564 3425 3288 3184

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   8
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) (2-2-0-2)

Show Date
Dominion Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association October 15 to October 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  1st Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
  Winners Dog   Kristen Francis (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Working & Herding Club Of Southern Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Steven Gladstone 1

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Michael Hill (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Andrews 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Stephen Andrews (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By