Am / Can GCH Nowwithem Double Dot Ammo FDJ
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dot - (Female)
Owner: Jill Koch
Breeder: Jill Koch
Handler: Jill Koch
Website: http://www.nowwithem.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 747 721 699 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3843 3728 3602 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 2 (0-1-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Martin Baskaran N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 4 6
Group Ranking: 103 101 99 91 125
All Breed Ranking: 500 492 463 435 603

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   181
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best BBE In Group   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Malgorzata Supronowicz 0
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 0
Friday Best BBE In Group   Pedro Delerue N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 0
Thursday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 15
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 48
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 29
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robynne Trainor N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of British Columbia July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Leni Finne 43
  Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Thursday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 38
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 6 6 5 6 5
Group Ranking: 88 88 84 105 95
All Breed Ranking: 381 377 350 458 413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 2   242
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Edd Bivin 37
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 1
Friday Group 3rd   Charles Trotter 38
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 1

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
Saturday Group 4th   Donald Emslie 21
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club of BC July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bernadette Cox 2

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Group 4th   Thomas Nesbitt 28
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Frank Washabaugh N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 41
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Garry Allan 36
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 18 18 18 18 18
Group Ranking: 357 357 338 328 314
All Breed Ranking: 1530 1514 1406 1386 1313

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   43
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 2
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 04 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2

Show Date
Pointer Club of Canada July 19 to July 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Denys Janssen N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Chan Weng Woh 37
  Best Of Breed   Chan Weng Woh 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By