Ch Fieldgate Eagle Storms The Sky
Setter (English)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sky - (Male)
Owner: Ildiko Novak
Breeder: Ildiko Novak
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 39 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 786 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4001 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
English Setter Club of Canada September 01 to September 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 3 (0-2-2-0)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Louise Harris N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A
Friday Select Dog   Brenda Wilson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Shurb N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 11 27
Group Ranking: 296 291 277 258 829
All Breed Ranking: 1433 1424 1342 1269 4415

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   52
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   William Gunter N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Gunter 2
  Reserve Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A
Friday Group 1st   Bill Walkey 33
  Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 16
  Winners Dog   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (3-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cesar Gutierrez Perez (3-2-0-1)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
  Winners Dog   Nigel Trainor N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 0
  Winners Dog   Robynne Trainor N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Sporting Dog Club Of British Columbia July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 1

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By