GR CH Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Beauty - (Female)
Owner: Nadia Darkazanli
Breeder: Marcela Mostynova
Handler: Larry Clark
Website: http://www.bfffrenchies.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 43 43 40 39 40
All Breed Ranking: 299 297 283 267 297

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 8   0 0 0 0 0   306
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Martin Doherty N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
French Bulldog Club Of Western Canada October 07 to October 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 40
  Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 10 (3-5-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 19
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 2
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Friday Group 3rd   Carmen Haller 1
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 1
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Nesbitt 12
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 6
Friday Group 3rd   Sheila Verhulst 15
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 7

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 13 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keith Simmons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patrice Johansen 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 8
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 18
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 6

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 9

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Terry Berrios 56
  Best Of Breed   Terry Berrios 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 5

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 19
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 7
Saturday Group 1st   Fabricio Pastor 32
  BPIG   Fabricio Pastor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6
Thursday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 6
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 101 99 111 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 887 879 982 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 9
  BPIG   Harold Pybus N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Taylor 7
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 36
  BPIG   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 5

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 10
Friday Group 4th   Luis Pinto Teixeira 28
  BPIG   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 10

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By