Ch Silversea's Summer Sonnet
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 29 41 35 36
All Breed Ranking: 125 142 213 178 168

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 7 2 3 3   0 0 0 0 1   713
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Baskaran N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Juan Naveda Carrero 33
  Best BBE In Group   Juan Naveda Carrero N/A
Thursday Group 1st   Dianne Tyssen 34

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Brian Harris 4 (0-0-4-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Louise Harris N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Robert Shreve 48
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4 (0-0-4-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Brenda Wilson 30
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 33
  Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 4 (0-0-4-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 4 (0-0-4-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor 47
  Best BBE In Group   Fabricio Pastor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 1
Friday Group 3rd   Davida Brown 37
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Wednesday Reserve Best In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 120 (0-0-0-1)
  Group 1st   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 31
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Patricia Cummins 25
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Weimaraner Association Of Canada [Regional] August 05 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Pointing Dog Club June 16 to June 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 6

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 37
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-1-3-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 25 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best BBE In Group   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   John Rowton 25
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   John Rowton 121
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Saturday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lucas Rodriguez 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Group 4th   Cherie Holmes 26
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   William Robert Russell 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 48
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Garry Dryburgh N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 6
Group Ranking: 108 106 103 99 95
All Breed Ranking: 531 526 495 470 442

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   172
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 3 (0-1-0-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Athanasios Garivaldis N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Vania Haga (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Gunter N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 5 (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Wednesday Select Bitch   Cec Ringstrom N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Brenda Wilson 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 26
  Best BBE In Group   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 3 (0-0-1-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-0-1-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-0-1-3)

Show Date
Weimaraner Association of Canada [National] July 15 to July 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Keith Simmons N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best B/O Handled In Group   John Rowton N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 5

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Harold Pybus 12
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 3
Monday Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 18
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 3

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 4

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 35
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 4

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best BBE In Group   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ainslie Mills 40
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Fabricio Pastor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 3
Friday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Thursday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 19 19 28 33 N/A
Group Ranking: 372 367 686 783 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1755 1735 3580 3975 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   38
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 28
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judy Horton N/A
Friday BPIG   Joan Beech N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 3

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 18, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Elaine Ty N/A
  BPIG   Harto Stockmari N/A
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By