GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
Havanese
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Calvin - (Male)
Owner: Heather Cloran
Breeder: Paula Martel
Handler: Heather Cloran
Website: http://www.paulask9club.ca/pocopayasos.html
http://aimnhigh.wixsite.com/havanesepuppies


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 20 20 20
All Breed Ranking: 126 121 118 106 115

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 2 4 3 9 7   0 0 0 0 0   722
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 20
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (0-0-3-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Select Dog   Ricardo Saldana N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Athanasios Garivaldis 21
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 0
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Osamu Toyokawa 36
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 4
Saturday Group 4th   Pedro Delerue 35
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Warren Hudson 1

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada [National] August 26 to August 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 25 to August 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bill Walkey N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 7

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 19
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 7 (1-3-2-2)
Sunday Group 4th   Jon Cole 16
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 7 (1-3-2-2)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rita Walker 27
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Friday Group 2nd   John Hodgkinson 27
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Reserve Best In Show   Joy Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   Joy Hodgkinson 30
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 3
Saturday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 16
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   John Rowton 32
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Hiroshi Kamisato 33
  Best Of Breed   Hiroshi Kamisato 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 6
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 6

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 9
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 36
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 6
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Alexander 36
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 6
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 6
Friday Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 35
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 6

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 33
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 11
Saturday Group 1st   Terry Carter 46
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 11
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 1st   Lesley Chalmers 45
  Best Of Breed   Lesley Chalmers 10
Thursday Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 28
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 9

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Leni Finne 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Fabricio Pastor 26
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2
Friday Group 3rd   Gerson Ayala 37
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 14
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Laura Thompson 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 38 37 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 414 412 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3267 3238 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 6

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Wanda Spediacci N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Robert Russell N/A

Show Date
Havanese Fanciers Of Canada March 26 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By