GCh Rickees Green Machine
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rider - (Male)
Owner: Esther Carr
Breeder: Esther Carr
Handler:
Website: http://www.rickees.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 2
Group Ranking: 50 48 45 48 39
All Breed Ranking: 408 390 373 401 332

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 5 4   0 0 0 0 0   232
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 5 (0-3-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Fabian Daza N/A
Friday Select Dog   Martin Baskaran N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 4
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 4

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Louise Harris 20
  Best Of Breed   Louise Harris 1 (0-0-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2
Friday Group 4th   Michael Hill 15
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 2

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 7
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Whitney 8
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 7
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 2

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Friday Group 4th   Sharron Taylor 46
  Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 26
  Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Breeder Owner Handled   Diane Fast N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Danielle Dryburgh 0
Friday Group 3rd   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 37
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 1 (0-1-1-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 11 36
Group Ranking: 108 108 102 100 490
All Breed Ranking: 886 884 829 777 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   96
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Vania Haga (Dr) 40
  Winners Dog   Vania Haga (Dr) (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 4 (1-1-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Vania Haga (Dr) (1-1-3-0)
Saturday Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas (1-1-3-0)
Friday Winners Dog   Athanasios Garivaldis (1-1-3-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 30
  Best BBE In Group   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 0
Friday Group 4th   Pedro Delerue 24
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By