GCh Furrycreek's Masterpiece
Pomeranian
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 29 N/A
Group Ranking: 172 168 157 237 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1212 1160 1108 1856 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   62
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of BC September 22 to September 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Martin Baskaran N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 35
  Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 8 (3-2-2-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 10 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Davida Brown 13
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 2
Saturday Group 2nd   Fabricio Pastor 14
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 2

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 25 25 25 25 27
All Breed Ranking: 165 163 147 145 163

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 5 6 4   0 0 0 0 1   590
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 5 (2-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 5 (2-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberto Alvarez Marquez N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 2 (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 36
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Pomeranian Club Of BC September 23 to September 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 32
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 8 (3-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 14 (3-8-2-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 9 (5-3-2-0)
Thursday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Marion Postgate 15
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Marion Postgate 7

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 0
Saturday Group 2nd   William Gunter 28
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joanne Fernall 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunter 0
Friday Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 18
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 3
Friday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 25
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 3

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 18
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-3-2-0)
Wednesday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Tuesday Group 3rd   Sandra Orford 15
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 25
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 4 (1-2-2-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 25
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 4 (1-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Katelon Bajona-Fox 33
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 4 (1-2-2-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   John Hodgkinson N/A
  Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 31
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 3 (2-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 28
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 5 (2-3-1-0)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 4th   Harold Pybus 2
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Sunday Group 1st LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 20
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Richard Lopaschuk 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 4

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 4
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 32
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 5

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Valerie Gervais 41
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 8

Show Date
Group V Dog Club Of BC April 15 to April 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 51
  Best Of Breed   Polly Smith 3

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 8
Friday Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 34
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 7

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 11 14
Group Ranking: 103 103 97 109 136
All Breed Ranking: 750 740 696 792 941

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 1   110
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Melvin Beech N/A
  Group 4th   Joan Beech 21
  BPIG   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 5

Show Date
Pomeranian Club of BC September 24 to September 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini 12
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vojislav Al Daghistini N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Daniel Ceres Rubio 11

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Group 4th   Robert Rowbotham 25
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
Tuesday Group 3rd   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 27
  BPIG   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maria del Rocio Espejo Saavedra 3

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 2

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 27 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Elaine Knox N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Rick Fehler N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By