MBIS Can Am GCh FoxTail's Race To The Finish
Beagle
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: AJ - (Male)
Owner: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith
Breeder: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith
Conformation Handler: Will Alexander
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 3 3 3 3 4
All Breed Ranking: 16 15 17 18 17

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 7 41 46 17 7   0 2 1 0 3   3929
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Colm Beatie 34
Friday Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 18
  Group 2nd   Davor Javor 15

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 30 to September 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 12
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 21
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sandra Mashford 2
Sunday Group 4th   Rui Oliveira 75
  Best Of Breed   Rui Oliveira 6
Saturday Group 1st   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 102
  Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 8
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Denys Janssen 460
  Group 1st   Denys Janssen 69
  Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 5

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 20
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mary White 18
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 21
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 13
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 10
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Veronica Mercer 35
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Franklin Van der Spuy 44
  Best Of Breed   Franklin Van der Spuy 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Franklin Van der Spuy 88 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 15
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Sunday Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 21
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 40
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Friday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 21
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Jon Cole 11
  Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 9
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0
Wednesday Group 2nd   Mark Houston-McMillan 16
  Group 3rd   Deirdre McKinnon 14
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0
Tuesday Group 1st   Mike Jackman 22
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 15
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Davida Brown 23
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Davida Brown 282
  Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 31
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Roberta Parish 30
  Best Of Breed   Roberta Parish 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   John Hodgkinson 9
  Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Group 2nd   William Byrne 8
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 8
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Wednesday Group 3rd   Joy Hodgkinson 10
  Group 1st   Judith Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 28
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 32
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 4 (1-2-2-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Jacqueline Rusby 21
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Maribel Sy 34
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Aramis (Joy) Lim 36
  Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 0
Friday Group 2nd   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 27
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 29
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 26
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 0
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Gordon Hayburn 27
  Group 2nd   Ron Mahon 27
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Friday Group 1st   Ted Fahlgren 20
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Allan Brown 19
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 18
  Group 4th   Richard Paquette 14
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   David Swartwood 13
  Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 12
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 19
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 5
  Group 1st   Robert Stein 8
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0
Sunday Group 1st   James Frederiksen 9
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 11
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 2
Friday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 6
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 10
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 2
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Sandra Lex 8
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 4
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
Saturday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 13
  Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 14
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 10
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 18
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 9
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   David Wong 44
  Best Of Breed   David Wong 2
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 77
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 3
Saturday Group 2nd   Rita Biddle 63
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Hindley 2

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Meen (Dr) 83
  Best Of Breed   Claire (Kitty) Steidel 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 11
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 12
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 16
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 14
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gloria Geringer 26
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 35
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 20
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 21
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 2 (2-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 04 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Phyllis Pancel 17
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday Group 1st   Kristen Francis 23
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 1st   Barbara Arndt 16
  Group 2nd   Bruce Owen 12
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 39
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 32
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 20
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 13
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 19
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 21
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Group 1st   Sharon Derrick 15
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 104
  Group 1st   Nicholas De Bedout 21
  Group 1st   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 21
  Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White 129
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 16
  Group 1st   Kathrine Grant 24
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Mary White 16
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Elizabeth Muthard 145
  Group 1st   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 16
  Group 1st   Charles Olvis 14
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 1st   Elizabeth Muthard 19
  Group 1st   Ed Wild 21
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Muthard 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Beverly Capstick 37
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
Friday Group 1st   Judith Taylor 18
  Group 4th   Karsten Kaemling 7
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Guillermo Carrillo 43
  Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Saturday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 56
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 35
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Dana Cline 41
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Brian Taylor 29
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 18
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 35
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Leonard 37
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mike Macbeth 236
  Group 1st   Mike Macbeth 41
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 34
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Roberta Parish 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 18
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 7 8 10 9
All Breed Ranking: 44 47 55 68 64

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
4 0 19 14 11 8   0 0 0 0 2   1845
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Bruce Owen 34
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 45
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Veronica Mercer 28
  Best Of Breed   Veronica Mercer 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 20
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Nina Karlsdotter 48
  Best Of Breed   Nina Karlsdotter 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William (Bill) Shelton 0
Friday Group 4th   William (Bill) Shelton 36
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 32
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Jocelyne Gagne 27
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Sean Shields 17
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 31
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 27
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jacqueline Rusby 0
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 33
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 22
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 2

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 96
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
Friday Group 4th   Gunnar Nymann 59
  Best Of Breed   Gunnar Nymann 0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 23
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Honey Glendinning 27
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 15
  Group 3rd   Guy Jeavons 12
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 15
  Group 1st   Rick Fehler 14
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 13
  Group 1st   Joy Lynne Huntley 14
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 21
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Richard Paquette 17
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Alberto Berrios 24
  Best Of Breed   Alberto Berrios 0
Friday Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 7
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 14
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 18
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
Friday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 13
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 25 to August 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4
Saturday Group 2nd   Jeffrey Pepper 62
  Best Of Breed   Jeffrey Pepper 4
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 3

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Kristen Francis 28
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 0

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 10
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Wednesday Best In Show   Mary White 154 *
  Group 1st   Mary White 11
  Group 4th   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 10
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Tuesday Best In Show   Thomas Alexander 156 *
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 10
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 14
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Carmen Navarro 23
  Best Of Breed   Faye Strauss 0
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Hill 36
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Saturday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 33
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Michael Lanctot 127 *
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 9
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Thursday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 10
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 10
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Wednesday Best In Show   Fred Dewsbury 170 *
  Group 1st   Sean Shields 11
  Group 1st   Fred Dewsbury 14
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Sandy Alexander 27
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 4
Saturday Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 29
  Best BBE In Group   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3
Friday Best Owner Handled In Group   Janet Buchanan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 14 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 3

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 13 to April 14, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 4

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 3
Friday Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 36
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 3
Thursday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 2
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 106 106 103 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 898 890 843 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   89
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Keke Kahn N/A
  Group 1st   Patricia Trotter 49
  BPIG   Patricia Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Trotter 2
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Trotter N/A
  Group 2nd   Charles Trotter 40
  BPIG   Charles Trotter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bonnie Tetlock N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Daniel Ceres Rubio N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By