Cammcastle's Sensational Blue V Ironwood
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Diana Mcgill
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Joan Luna Liebes N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gunnar Nymann N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Bryson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Bryson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 20 19 18 17 17
Group Ranking: 381 373 360 340 313
All Breed Ranking: 2385 2341 2220 2097 1901

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   25
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Swartwood (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   David Swartwood (2-1-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   David Swartwood N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gael Morison (1-2-3-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 24 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-1-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Dog   James Moses N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Moses N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Moses N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Best Of Winners   Diane Adorno-Legrand (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-Legrand 3 (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  BPIG   Diane Adorno-Legrand N/A
  Group 3rd   Diane Adorno-Legrand 25

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada [Regional] July 23 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Barbara Heal N/A

Show Date
Rottweiler Club of Canada [National] July 23 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Dominique Firetto N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shawn Nichols N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By