GCh Sendache's Predicting Trouble At Alpenbliss
Bernese Mountain Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Porsha - (Female)
Owner: Nancy McCallum & Joanna Matthisen
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 19 19 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 232 229 214 199 181
All Breed Ranking: 1607 1572 1480 1392 1267

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   47
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 28 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Doug Windsor 42

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 7
Group Ranking: 121 119 117 115 108
All Breed Ranking: 709 696 666 639 590

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sean Delmar N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of South-Western Ontario August 18 to August 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joe Lobb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 30

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 2
  Best Of Breed   Paula Nykiel 1
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Elizabeth Hindley 46

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gopi Krishnan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  Group 1st   Anna Hewson 25

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 5

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Taylor N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Leonard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Leonard N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lana Ferguson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson (2-2-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman (2-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth (2-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 82 80 74 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 867 856 813 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4998 4963 4719 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Bitch   Bruce Owen (2-1-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bruce Owen N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Brian Reid (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (1-2-3-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Brian Reid N/A
Wednesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (3-1-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   William (Bill) Shelton (4-5-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  Best Of Winners   William (Bill) Shelton (4-5-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
Friday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tannis Postma N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Winners Bitch   Tannis Postma (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Monk (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Erodotus Neofytou N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By