GCh Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Willa Mays - (Female)
Owner: Emily MacKinnon, Brandi Adae
Breeder: Emily MacKinnon, Nancibeth Koutstaal
Handler: Norm Fargo, Emily MacKinnon
Website: http://www.stannyfield.com/


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 13 13 13 13 13
Group Ranking: 268 264 251 241 227
All Breed Ranking: 1255 1242 1182 1120 1027

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   59
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 1
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 1
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 1

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   David Miller N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A
  BPIG   Fabio Amorim N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 5 (2-1-1-2)
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 2 (1-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 2

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 18

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ronnie Natividad N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ronnie Natividad N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (0-1-1-0)
  BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Irene Latchford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandy Alexander (0-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 19
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  BPIG   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terill Udenberg (Dr) (1-1-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ed Wild (1-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ed Wild N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Kelland N/A
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Larry Kereluke (3-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Kelland (3-1-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Kelland (3-1-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   John Rowton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By