Ch Luna Caprese Maracaibo Rum E Cocaina
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Dianne Ritchie
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 27 27 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 373 344 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2816 2556 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Select Dog   Cathy Delmar N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 44 43 41 39 38
Group Ranking: 525 522 503 479 429
All Breed Ranking: 4314 4289 4070 3860 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (1-1-0-1)
Tuesday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 28 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (1-2-1-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (1-2-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 2

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
  Winners Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia (2-2-1-2)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Winners   Juan Miranda Saucedo (2-3-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Winners Dog   Juan Miranda Saucedo (2-3-1-2)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Veronica Mercer N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Veronica Mercer N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (2-2-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Sean Shields (2-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sean Shields N/A
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (2-1-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Alan Ewles N/A

Show Date
Dachshund Club Of Greater Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 08 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Judy Horton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By