Zlatapraha Vaughan
Cesky Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Wendy Craig
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Valerie Gervais N/A
  Best Of Winners   Valerie Gervais (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Valerie Gervais (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jane Parker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jane Parker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jane Parker (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   France Godbout N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   France Godbout N/A
  Winners Bitch   France Godbout (1-1-1-0)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-1-1-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Per Kristian Andersen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Per Kristian Andersen (1-1-1-0)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roger Hartinger (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday BPIG   Paul Odenkirchen N/A
Friday BPIG   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Canadian National Cesky Terrier Club [National] September 10 to September 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Winners   William Gunn (2-1-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Gunn (2-1-1-2)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Best Of Winners   Gloria Geringer (2-1-2-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gloria Geringer (2-1-2-2)
Friday BPIG   Maida Puterman N/A
  BPIG   Jane Parker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Maida Puterman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jane Parker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maida Puterman N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Maida Puterman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jane Parker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jane Parker (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-1-1-0)
Wednesday BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Charles Bett N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Charles Bett (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 12 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Loraine Boutwell N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Loraine Boutwell N/A

Show Date
London Canine Association July 09 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Andrews N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Andrews N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Hill N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Ham N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By