GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kicker - (Male)
Owner: Guy Jeavons & Mark MacMillan
Breeder: Guy Jeavons & Mark MacMillan
Handler:
Website: http://www.grandgables.net/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 2 3 3 4 7
Group Ranking: 15 18 17 17 25
All Breed Ranking: 122 154 139 137 188

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 15 14 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   741
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 4 (1-3-1-0)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 6 (1-5-1-0)
  Group 1st   Jeremy Browne 51

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 39
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 9 (4-4-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 7 (2-4-1-1)
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 29

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 9
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Federico Fernandez 3
  Group 1st   Federico Fernandez 16

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 18
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 2 (1-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Larry Kereluke 32
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (1-3-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Marilyn O'Neill 19
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Richard Paquette 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 24

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 12
  Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 1 (0-0-1-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Elizabeth Gunter 25
  Best Of Breed   Elizabeth Gunter 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 26
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 5 (1-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunter N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club September 01 to September 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Carl Liepmann 21
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 16
  Best Of Breed   Carl Liepmann 5 (2-2-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 1st   Luiz Ribas Silva 31
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Machen 27
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Andrew Brown 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st LTD Breed Show Andrew Brown 22 (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Carlos Quinones 29
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 8 (3-4-1-1)

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Cheryl Paterson 14
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 21
Saturday Group 1st   Melvin Beech 18
  Group 3rd   Joan Beech 17
  Best Of Breed   Melvin Beech 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Olga Gagne 13
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 3
Friday Group 2nd   Jacqueline Rusby 19
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 17
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 4
  Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 4

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 5
Saturday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 16
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 19
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 5
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 13

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 9 (4-3-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 10 (3-5-3-0)
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 33

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 23 27 30 30 25
All Breed Ranking: 147 183 260 249 218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 6 3   0 0 0 0 1   612
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 7 (2-3-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 43
Tuesday Group 2nd   Karen Day 37
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 6 (1-4-1-1)

Show Date
Canadian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Association November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 14
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 8 (1-5-2-1)
  Group 1st   Ann Hearn 65
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Smith (Dr) 14 (3-7-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Sulie Greendale-Paveza 62
Friday Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 57
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 8 (2-5-2-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 23
  Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 5 (0-4-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Irene Latchford 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
Friday Group 4th   Marilyn O'Neill 22
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 10
  Group 2nd   Dana Cline 19
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 6 (2-4-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 15
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 4 (0-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (1-4-1-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Larry Kereluke 37
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 7 (1-6-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 44
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 9 (2-7-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7 (2-5-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 29
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 9 (3-6-1-0)
Friday Group 1st   Jack Ireland 30
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 6 (3-2-1-1)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6 (2-4-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (2-4-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 24
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 8 (2-5-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-5-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (2-5-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 28
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
Thursday Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 20
  1st Open Dog Class   Alan Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 3 (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Alan Bennett (2-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Alan Bennett (2-1-1-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By