GCh Awbari Cotton Candy Cloud Sardula
Afghan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sweets - (Female)
Owner: Josee Chevalier
Breeder: Awbari-Sweden
Conformation Handler: Josee Chevalier
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 20 19 18 16 16
Group Ranking: 307 298 282 265 243
All Breed Ranking: 2376 2334 2226 2113 1949

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   24
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] August 25 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Paul Hewitt N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 23

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 12 12 12
Group Ranking: 136 130 120 128 126
All Breed Ranking: 1160 1123 1061 1139 1125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   70
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joan Goldstein 4 (2-1-0-2)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (2-0-0-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Shauna McLauchlan N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Cheryl Paterson 4

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
  Group 4th   Sean Delmar 16

Show Date
Alberta Lure Coursing Association June 03 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 1

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club of Canada [National] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberta Keller 15

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Group 4th   Keith Brown 18
  Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 0

Show Date
Afghan Hound Club Of Canada [Regional] June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 0
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rodi Hubenthal 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eugenio Aguilo Gonzales 1

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Len Harfield N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Anna Hewson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 40 39 38 35 31
Group Ranking: 574 571 551 520 466
All Breed Ranking: 4644 4618 4387 4145 3742

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Shoreman N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Veronica Mercer N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Sean Shields (0-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) (0-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (0-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 43 43 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 634 630 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4673 4625 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Reserve Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Winners   Judith Shurb (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Shurb N/A
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ted Fahlgren N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Grant Townsend N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By