Bosworth's My Texas Vacation
Great Dane
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Penelope Warner
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 16 15 15 14 14
Group Ranking: 208 199 190 184 173
All Breed Ranking: 1280 1242 1177 1125 1022

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   61
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Carol Graham (2-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 7
  Group 2nd   Tony Monk 61

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 50 50 45 44 38
Group Ranking: 593 588 540 508 483
All Breed Ranking: 3557 3534 3337 3160 2984

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Glen Stark N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Osborne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Osborne (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Dog   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 7
Wednesday Winners Dog   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By