Ch Knatchbull Need A Bigger Boat
Bullmastiff
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: ARGO - (Male)
Owner: Jeffrey Mitchell
Breeder: Helene Hansmann
Conformation Handler: Jeffrey MItchell
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 10 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Michelle Scott N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Pedro Armando Ramos Lang N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Robert Shreve N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 34 33 39 36 36
Group Ranking: 737 714 824 786 723
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4418 4995 4806 4467

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tony Monk 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Beverly Capstick N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Beverly Capstick N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Leonard N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 37 37 35 34 32
Group Ranking: 944 935 884 835 769
All Breed Ranking: 5428 5391 5121 4848 4413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Nancy Liebes N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Benny Blid von Schedvin N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Nancy Liebes N/A

Show Date
Bullmastiff Fanciers Of Canada [National] October 29 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Gunnar Nymann N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anna Hewson N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Osborne (3-2-3-0)
  Best Of Winners   James Osborne (3-2-3-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Erodotus Neofytou (2-1-1-1)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Andrew Brown N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-3-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Edgar Bajona (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Edgar Bajona N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson (1-2-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 1

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Virginia Lyne (1-3-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Virginia Lyne N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Sweepstakes   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Edd Bivin N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Alan Ewles N/A
Tuesday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   William Gunn N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Bonnie Linnell Clarke N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By