CH. Glenire Acadia for Keeps, CGN
Great Pyrenees
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Katie Goliboski
Breeder: Valerie Toth
Handler:
Website: http://www.cidwmgreatpyrenees.ca


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 19 19 15 15 15
Group Ranking: 806 784 740 711 652
All Breed Ranking: 4892 4774 4560 4394 4069

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wera Hubenthal 1

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Macbeth N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman N/A
Thursday Best Of Winners   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (1-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 10 24 20 20 18
Group Ranking: 573 935 884 835 769
All Breed Ranking: 3434 5391 5121 4848 4413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Glen Stark (2-1-0-0)
Saturday 1st Open Bitch Class   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 6 (4-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (4-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Janet Lobb (4-3-0-0)

Show Date
Great Pyrenees Club Of Southern Ontario November 04 to November 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 21 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 1

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   Roberta Parish N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Ole Nielsen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Roberta Parish (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Winners   Ole Nielsen (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ole Nielsen N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Melvin Beech N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Joan Beech N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Joan Beech N/A
  Winners Bitch   Melvin Beech (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Melvin Beech N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By