Ch Logan O'Quinn
Irish Wolfhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Danielle Dryburgh N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 24 24 22 21 26
Group Ranking: 374 373 362 366 467
All Breed Ranking: 3286 3266 3093 3159 3743

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 1 (2-0-0-0)
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Ricardo Saldana (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 1 (2-0-0-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Adriana Gaitan Villegas N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Gains 1

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Edna St Hilaire 1
  Best Of Breed   Osamu Toyokawa 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 1

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Rita Walker N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nigel Trainor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Nigel Trainor (2-0-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Robynne Trainor 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robynne Trainor (2-0-0-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   John Hodgkinson (2-0-0-0)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guillermo Carrillo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Shauna McLauchlan 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 13 11 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 207 204 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1622 1609 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Shirley Limoges 39
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 25 to July 25, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Debbie Petersen N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 23 to July 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tamas Jakkel (Dr) 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 24 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Aristocrat Hound Association April 18 to April 18, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Roberta Campbell 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 28 to March 30, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Serge Tassan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Silvana Tassan 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 22 to November 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Sighthound Club Of BC July 14 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  Winners Dog   Edward MacDonald N/A

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 14 to July 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Doreen Marsh N/A

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 13 to July 13, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Cole 0
  Winners Dog   Donna Cole N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of British Columbia January 25 to January 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 52 50 47 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 793 772 733 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 6112 5993 5764 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 2   1
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 1
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gabriel Valdez-Valdes 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Millman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Tetlock 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Sighthound Club of BC July 15 to July 15, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0

Show Date
Western Gazehound Club July 14 to July 14, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Susan Badick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By