AmCh, GCHEX Commitment's Style in Play RN
Chow Chow
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Atticus - (Male)
Owner: Monica Oosterman
Breeder: Anna-Lena Karlsson
Handler: Hailey Griffith
Website: http://www.pinchouchowchows.ca/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 365 337 269 178 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3199 2968 2352 1568 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 15 15 13 12 11
Group Ranking: 351 349 337 318 290
All Breed Ranking: 2859 2827 2717 2601 2396

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Mike Jackman 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-0-1-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2 2
Group Ranking: 26 26 23 23 23
All Breed Ranking: 216 215 213 206 201

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 8 10 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   399
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 23
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 30 to November 01, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 3

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 10 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   David Strachan 2
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Strachan 0
Saturday Group 4th   Jack Ireland 4
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Keven Harris 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 18 to September 20, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 11
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 12
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Paul Kerihuel 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 1

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 01 to August 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 11
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Sunday Group 1st   Morley Thornton 11
  Best Of Breed   Victoria Thomas 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Ramune Kazlauskaite 10
  Best Of Breed   Ramune Kazlauskaite 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 29 to July 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 4
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ann Hearn 26
  Best Of Breed   Ann Hearn 1

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club May 29 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Ray Smith 9
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Friday Select Dog   Linda Kraft N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 13
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 12
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Best In Show   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 126 *
  Group 1st   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 10
  Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 3 (2-0-2-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 24 to April 26, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Mike Jackman 14
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 0
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 14
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Mavis McClintock 19
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 21 to March 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ed Wild 10
  Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 10
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 0
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 13 to February 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deborah Graffmann 13
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   William Gunn 9
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 05 to February 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A
Friday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 107 104 98 92 78
All Breed Ranking: 1015 1000 947 885 826

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   74
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club / Purina National October 17 to October 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denny Mounce 0

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Norman Patton 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Frost 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Elliott Weiss 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Harry O'Donoghue 0

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Eugene Phoa 8
  Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 0
Saturday Group 4th   Ray Smith 11
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 2
Friday Group 3rd   Chris Graham 11
  Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 2

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 14
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 13
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 15
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 1

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 25 to April 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 28 29 29 25 28
All Breed Ranking: 216 246 237 216 256

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 9 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   452
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club December 13 to December 15, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   James Frederiksen 17
  Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
Saturday Group 1st   Alvin Krause (Dr) 29
  Best Of Breed   Alvin Krause (Dr) 0

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 06 to December 08, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Group 4th   Alan Bennett 18
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
Friday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 18
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1
  Best Of Breed   Fred Gordon 1

Show Date
Sudbury & District Kennel Club September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marilyn Foulds 16
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 12
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 1
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 1st   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 20
  Group 2nd   Morley Thornton 18
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1
Friday Group 2nd   Michael Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Garry Allan 11
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 31
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 36
  Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1
Thursday Group 3rd   Susan Norris-Jones 24
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 21
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johnny Shoemaker 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 11, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 2nd   Bonnie Derry 13
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1
Monday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Lois Wilson 22
  Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lesley Hiltz 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 11
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 29 to April 01, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Sunday Group 4th   Ray Smith 25
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Hutchinson 0
Friday Group 4th   Janet Buchanan 19
  Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC February 15 to February 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michel Bouchard 36
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Barbara Watt 34
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Watt 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0

2012

Dec. 2012 Nov. 2012 Oct. 2012 Sept.2012 Aug. 2012
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 38 38 41 54 66
All Breed Ranking: 370 370 387 549 619

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 1 4   0 0 0 1 1   265
Win Record - 2012
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 07 to December 09, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 24 to November 24, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 21
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 23 to November 25, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luiz Ribas Silva 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of British Columbia October 25 to October 28, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Camacho 6
Saturday Group 2nd   George Kostopoulos 86
  Best Of Breed   George Kostopoulos 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 23, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Davida Brown 28
  BPIG   Davida Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Davida Brown 1
Saturday BPIG   Argus Wardhana N/A
  Best Of Breed   Argus Wardhana 1

Show Date
Chow Chow Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Hans-Ulrich Haberli N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Friday Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 35
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kornelija Butrimova 18
  Best Of Breed   Kornelija Butrimova 0

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Skip Stanbridge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Skip Stanbridge 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 15
  BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lynn Storeshaw N/A
  BPIG   Lynn Storeshaw N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association May 24 to May 27, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Grant Townsend 13
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Hill 15
  BPIG   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 1
Thursday BPIG   Richard Meen (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 13, 2012
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1
Saturday Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 15
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2013

Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Janice Leach 92.0

Show Date
Dumbbell Obedience Club April 27 to April 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Norma Schaffer 87.0
Saturday Novice A   Marion Postgate 95.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By