CH Cedarlakes Archangel CGN
Setter (Irish)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dallas - (Male)
Owner: John & Lynn Vangalis
Breeder: Nadine Jackman
Conformation Handler: John Vangalis
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 18 17 17 17 17
Group Ranking: 518 507 491 479 452
All Breed Ranking: 2621 2548 2456 2376 2209

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edd Bivin N/A
Friday Winners Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (2-2-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinna Hoberg 0
  1st Open Dog Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Corinna Hoberg N/A
  Winners Dog   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Winners Dog   Corinna Hoberg N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Brown 14
  Winners Dog   Allan Brown (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Allan Brown (2-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Thora Brown (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thora Brown (2-1-0-0)

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 27 to April 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva 2 (2-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Zeferino Jose Cardoso Silva (2-1-0-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 35 35 30 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 1021 1012 968 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 5432 5395 5124 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Gloria Geringer (2-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gloria Geringer N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By