Am GCH Can GCH Kinsey's Gargolas Tempting Fate
Schnauzer (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sparti - (Male)
Owner: Rene Wigen
Breeder: Rene Wigen
Handler: Christina Ulberg
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 2 5
Group Ranking: 51 40 27 16 33
All Breed Ranking: 533 481 369 230 402

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 1   104
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 15 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Myall 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aida Rivera Franco 5
Saturday Group 3rd   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 52
  Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 5

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 5
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 5

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Andy Gong 25
  Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 5 (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Garry Dryburgh N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 5 (2-2-2-0)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 6
Group Ranking: 26 26 32 31 50
All Breed Ranking: 302 300 355 354 524

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 4 6   0 0 0 0 1   303
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 4 (2-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 10 to November 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 33
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 28
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 4 (2-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 4 (2-2-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 4 (2-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 4 (2-2-1-0)
Friday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Adriana Gaitan Villegas 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 1st   Athanasios Garivaldis 37
  Best Of Breed   Athanasios Garivaldis 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 14 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Susan Quesnel 2
  Best Of Breed   Malgorzata Supronowicz 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Tomasz Borkowski (Dr) 2
Thursday Group 3rd   Pedro Delerue 17
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Delerue 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Carlos Quinones 5
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 1
Friday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 4
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 2
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 27 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   John Rowton 20
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 7
Thursday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 16
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 7

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 26 to May 28, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 2

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 16 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 7

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 15 to April 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 10

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Julio Rueda 10
  Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gerson Ayala 25
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 4
Saturday Group 1st   Fabricio Pastor 28
  Best Of Breed   Fabricio Pastor 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 34 34 33 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 306 303 293 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2859 2827 2717 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   16
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Charles Trotter 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Keke Kahn 8

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By