Scion Begld Par 4 The Course @Stellaquyn
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Grover - (Male)
Owner: Charmaine Noonan
Breeder: Pat Simpson & Sandra Nordstrom
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 124 115 106 91
Group Ranking: 688 639 600 541
All Breed Ranking: 3620 3393 3178 2922

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Brian Reid (2-4-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Reid (2-4-2-2)
Saturday Winners Dog   Michael Guy (2-3-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Guy N/A
  Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (2-3-2-2)
  Best Of Winners   Mary Spinelli (2-3-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (2-2-3-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Terry Carter (2-4-4-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Joyce O'Connor (3-5-4-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Taylor (1-3-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 7 (1-4-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (1-4-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-4-4-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Dog   David Gilmour (1-4-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   David Gilmour N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-5-2-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli (1-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Dwain McLean (1-5-2-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dwain McLean N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Dwain McLean N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By