Ch Novacoast Dancing On The Edge
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 29 to July 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Linda St-Hilaire (1-5-2-4)
  Winners Dog   Linda St-Hilaire (1-5-2-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-7-2-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (3-2-3-2)
  Best Of Winners   Patrick Mudge (3-2-3-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Michelle Scott (2-4-4-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (2-4-4-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Winners   Darle Heck (2-4-4-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (2-2-2-0)
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (2-2-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (1-3-2-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By