Ch Cabaret's Leading Lady At Gateway
Cairn Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 21 20 18 16 14
Group Ranking: 261 255 246 233 212
All Breed Ranking: 2617 2570 2447 2311 2100

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   20
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 5 (2-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Doris Willis 6
  Group 2nd   Joyce Love 7

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 14 11 10 9
Group Ranking: 167 155 143 128
All Breed Ranking: 1532 1509 1434 1337 1200

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 5   0 0 0 0 0   48
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 7
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (0-3-0-1)
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 6
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 6
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Group 4th   Olga Gagne 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 4th   Heather Langfeld 5
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A
  BPIG   Carol Gray N/A
  Group 4th   Carol Gray 5
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ann Radford N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Radford N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-4-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 13
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-4-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4 (1-4-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc (1-4-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By