RBIS MBPIS GChB Adria N Ensigns Odessa At Elharlen
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Cuba - (Female)
Owner: Terri-Lee Foley-Cossar and Ann Dunn
Breeder: Ann Dunn and Annette Clark
Conformation Handler: Terri-Lee Foley-Cossar
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 36 35 33 30 28
All Breed Ranking: 197 192 176 168 160

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 10 9 20 7   0 0 0 0 0   564
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 09 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Sharon Derrick 3
  Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Julie Keenan 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 3
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Wendy Anderson 14
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 2 (0-2-0-1)
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Wendy Maisey 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Abegweit Kennel Club August 26 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 5
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 5
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Edgar Bajona 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Group 3rd   Irene Latchford 5
  Group 3rd   Ron Mahon 3

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 4th   Tony Vandendool 7
  Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 7
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Group 3rd   Dann Wilson 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 5
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 5

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 8
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 6

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 13
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 9
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Luna Liebes 0
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Group 1st   Joan Luna Liebes 17
Friday Best Of Breed   John (Fred) Peddie 0

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club June 17 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 10
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Group 3rd   William Byrne 12
  Group 4th   Judith Byrne 11

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 12
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 03 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 12
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 1st   Mel Saranchuk 12

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Brian Reid 10
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Judy McVeigh 13
  Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
  Group 1st   Linda Kraft 15

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anna Hewson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Philip Wendling 6
Saturday Select Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 7

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 29 to April 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Frank Kane 0
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 9
  Group 1st   Douglas Anderson 7
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Ingram 0
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 13
  Group 3rd   Ann Ingram 11

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   David Kelland 139
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 11
  Group 1st   David Kelland 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 12
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 9

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Group 2nd   Melody Roth 11
  Best Of Breed   Melody Roth 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 15

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 7
Group Ranking: 59 57 54 62
All Breed Ranking: 373 366 392 373 408

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 8 15 12   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 8
  Group 2nd   Glen Stark 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
  Group 3rd   Ben Wasylyshen 13
  Group 3rd   Michelle Scott 11

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 12

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 0
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Jack Kilgour 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 7

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Bennett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 0
  BPIG   Melody Roth N/A
  Group 2nd   Melody Roth 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  BPIG   David Kelland N/A
  Group 3rd   David Kelland 5

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-1-1)
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Group 3rd   Joyce Love 5
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  BPIG   Lynn White N/A
  BPIG   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 2 (0-1-0-2)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Select Bitch   Joyce O'Connor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce O'Connor N/A
  BPIG   Joyce O'Connor N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  BPIG   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
  BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 0
  BPIG   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 4th   David Gilmour 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Elaine Whitney 4
  BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 5
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 3rd   Olga Gagne 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  BPIG   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 3

Show Date
Newfoundland (All Breed) Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Glen Stark N/A
  Group 4th   Glen Stark 7
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (0-2-1-1)
  BPIG   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 13
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Murray Eason N/A
  BPIG   Grant Townsend N/A
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 7

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Gray N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Group 4th   Joy Lynne Huntley 13
Saturday BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Show   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Group 2nd   Doris Willis 13
  BPIG   Sharon Derrick N/A
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 15
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 14

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  BPIG   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Bruce Fraser N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Group 2nd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
South Shore Kennel Club June 04 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Mike Jackman N/A
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 8
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0
  BPIG   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Group 3rd   Ann Felske-Jackman 5
Saturday Group 4th   Carmen Haller 5
  Best Puppy In Breed   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 7

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 3
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robin Hughes 0
  BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 3

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 8
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Heal N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 8
  BPIG   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 9
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By