CH Madabout’s Atlantic Tidal Pool PCD RI
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ocean - (Female)
Owner: Donna Knox; Janice Kivimaki; Henry Morin
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Irene Latchford N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 50 50 42 37
Group Ranking: 343 324 301 272
All Breed Ranking: 1897 1860 1775 1655 1491

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (4-5-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  3rd Open Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 30
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (4-5-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 8 (4-5-0-0)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  3rd Open Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-3-0-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dann Wilson N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Dann Wilson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-5-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (1-4-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 25 to September 27, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Dwain McLean N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dwain McLean N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] April 01 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Susan Bosence N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lynne Oslach N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Diane Hiseler N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2022

Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club [Obedience & Rally] October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Diane Hiseler 87.0
Saturday Intermediate   Susie Bell 90.0
Friday Intermediate   Shawn Kelly 94.0

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Deb Desjardine 97.0

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club April 02 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Diane Hiseler 95.0
Saturday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 93.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By