BBPIS Ch NewVista’s Hey There Georgie Girl SDI SDN
Parson Russell Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Georgie - (Female)
Owner: Patricia Noble & Davine Walsh
Breeder: Ray Walsh & Davine Walsh
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 9 9 8 8 6
Group Ranking: 374 365 349 332 304
All Breed Ranking: 3511 3439 3293 3118 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Grant Townsend N/A
  Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 0
  Group 4th   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club April 07 to April 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 4th   Barbara Arndt 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 15 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 445 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3796 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-2-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association September 04 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joyce O'Connor (0-2-0-2)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Aida Rivera Franco (0-2-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-0-2)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Best Of Winners   Terry Gains (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Winners   David Gilmour (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Gray (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carol Gray N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-1-0-3)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
Wednesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 17 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By