Ch Marsuvica's Get Up And Go
Spaniel (American Cocker)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dwain McLean
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 49 46 43 39
Group Ranking: 818 763 713 644
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Select Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 0

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett 0
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club April 23 to April 24, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
  Select Bitch   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Winners   Judith Byrne (1-1-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (4-6-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (4-6-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (4-4-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club March 06 to March 08, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Brennan N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (0-2-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Jean Delisle N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By