Ch Marsuvica's Quick As A Flash
Yorkshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Dwain Mclean
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 3 2 2 11
Group Ranking: 138 131 141 250
All Breed Ranking: 1047 1028 978 1082 2029

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   81
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 27

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 1 (0-1-0-1)
Monday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lynne Oslach 0
  Group 4th   Lynne Oslach 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Fernall N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 1
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Donna Conod 5
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
  Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 6
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 2nd   Bruce Fraser 7

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean Delisle N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 27 27 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 372 362 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2717 2636 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (2-2-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (2-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (2-2-0-1)
Wednesday Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (2-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis (2-2-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Monday Best Of Winners   Sandra Anderson (2-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Anderson (2-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Anderson N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   William Byrne (1-2-0-1)
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
  1st Canadian Bred Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By