Ch. BBPIS BPIS Jempaws Sweet Devotion Adorable Adele
Shih Tzu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Adele - (Female)
Owner: Andy and Jill Wedge
Breeder: Andy & Jill Wedge
Conformation Handler: Andy Wedge
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 16 16 25 29
Group Ranking: 240 224 348 462
All Breed Ranking: 1750 1716 1633 2616 3636

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 4 1   0 0 0 0 0   39
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
  Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 29 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 5
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Group 2nd   Marilyn O'Neill 9
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 6
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 6

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Colette Muldoon N/A
Saturday BPIG   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jussi Liimatainen N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jussi Liimatainen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jussi Liimatainen (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jussi Liimatainen N/A
  BPIG   Dana Garcia Tice N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Laurent Heinesche (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Laurent Heinesche N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Heinesche N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 21 to September 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tony Vandendool (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 19 to September 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday BPIG   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Diane Fast N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Fast (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Diane Fast N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
  Best Of Winners   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday BPIG   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Susan Norris-Jones (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show David Kelland (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show David Kelland (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class LTD Breed Show David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 7
  BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Mary Spinelli (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary Spinelli N/A
  BPIG   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patrick Mudge (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patrick Mudge N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patrick Mudge N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
  BPIG   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Alfred Ferruggiaro (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Alfred Ferruggiaro N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Aida Rivera Franco (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Aida Rivera Franco N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Carter N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-2-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Taylor N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (1-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrea Robins N/A
  Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrea Robins N/A
  BPIG   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 2
  BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doris Willis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doris Willis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By