BPIG Ozalée de la Ruse des Bois
Braque d'Auvergne
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Laurie Bérubé
Breeder: Laurie Bérubé
Conformation Handler: Laurie Bérubé
Performance Handler: Laurie Bérubé
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 926 872 822 745
All Breed Ranking: 4836 4554 4270 3925

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 871 848 816 785 727
All Breed Ranking: 4378 4301 4102 3889 3605

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 02 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 2

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rita Walker N/A
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-2-0-1)
  BPIG   Rita Walker N/A

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By