Charmedones Bailey's Irish Dream
Shetland Sheepdog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: K & K Mcintyre; Alison & Steve Hammersley
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Aida Rivera Franco N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Dianne Miller (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Dianne Miller (1-1-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-1-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Stewart Dankner (1-1-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  Best Of Winners   Joanne Fernall (1-1-2-2)
  Winners Dog   Joanne Fernall (1-1-2-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joanne Fernall N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Dog   Elaine Whitney (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Heather Langfeld (1-1-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley (1-2-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Dog   Andrea Robins (1-3-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Douglas Anderson (1-3-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (1-3-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 09 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Rick Fehler (2-3-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Rick Fehler N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 13 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (2-1-1-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 09 to October 09, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club [Specialty] September 26 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux (4-4-0-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club September 22 to September 23, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Anik Primeau N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynn White (2-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lynn White N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club September 20 to September 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (2-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Monday Reserve Winners Dog   Kristen Francis N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 3rd Open Dog Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (3-5-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Dog   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club October 30 to November 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By