Ch Madriver's Cafe Scotia At St Croix
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 67 65 65 65 58
Group Ranking: 1041 1023 979 937 861
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 13 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Orr 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 45 44 42 36
Group Ranking: 818 763 713 644
All Breed Ranking: 4209 3958 3705 3393

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (0-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (1-3-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (1-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Darle Heck N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jussi Liimatainen N/A
Saturday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 16 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett (0-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Shawn Bennett N/A
  Winners Bitch   William Alexander (2-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   William Alexander N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Susan Norris-Jones (1-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Susan Norris-Jones N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez (0-3-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Terry Gains (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 30 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Whitney N/A
  2nd 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Whitney N/A
  Winners Bitch   Elaine Whitney (0-3-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0
  Winners Bitch   Olga Gagne (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A

Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Winners Bitch   Catherine Barlow (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Catherine Barlow N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis (Dr) (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Douglas Anderson (0-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Douglas Anderson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-2-2-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Donna Conod N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Bitch Class   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  2nd Open Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (1-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Dianne Miller N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mary White N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (1-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Mary White N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By